Tina (flummy_pumpkin) wrote,
Tina
flummy_pumpkin

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

Vouchers and Co. - Coupondeal.de

Actually this is for my German readers - rather for them then for the English part because the page I'm reporting is German...I'm sorry. The reason I do write in English is that I don't want to be impolite.

But yeah we all like to get vouchers and coupons and every little piece of paper we could get things for less money is welcome...at least for me. Above all since I usually have the right feeling to want the more expensive stuff

Anyway the other day I did stumble across www.coupondeal.de and hey it's almost like cockaigne. It's not as huge as many other pages who collect coupons from online shops but compared to the perhaps more known ones I never had a coupon that wasn't valid. The page looks is very clear arranged and due to this it's easy to get where you want pretty fast. It would be a lie to say you get everything you need and want because we all know many companies are pretty miserly/mean with coupons these days - there again I'd say I miss the old days but it's definitely worth to check it out.

And here in German lol

Wollen wir nicht alle liebend gerne  Gutscheine? Und jedes Stückchen Papier, das uns in irgendeiner Weise Preisvergünstigungen vermittelt ist mehr als willkommen - zumindest für mich, ich hab eh immer ein Händchen dafür mir das teuerste auszusuchen

Aber egal die letzten Tage bin ich über www.coupondeal.de gestolpert und hab mir die Seite mal angesehen. Das ist schon ein kleines 'Schlaraffenland' - zumindest beinahe. Klar, die Seite ist nicht so umfassend und groß wie andere Websites, die auch Gutscheincoupons anbieten, aber verglichen mit den bekannteren hatte ich jetzt noch keinen Gutschein, der schon abgelaufen war. Die Seite ist schön übersichtlich aufgebaut und strukturiert und deswegen kommt man schnell dahin und findet das, was man sucht. Natürlich wäre es ne Lüge zu sagen man kriegt für alles was, das man will und braucht - aber wir wissen ja alle, dass es doch ziemlich nachgelassen hat mit der Gutschein'flut'. Früher kam ab und an mal ein AMAZON Gutschein, der auch für Bücher gegolten hat und es gab nirgends einen Vermerk, dass die 5 Euro nur ab einem Mindestbestellwert von 30 Euro oder mehr gilt. Also finde ich das echt ganz praktisch und schau immer wieder mal vorbei, ob es was interessantes gibt. Also hingucken, dass ist nen Besuch wert.
Tags: non lj pages, random
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments